Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aburatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aburatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aburatsu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5694,703
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3314,556
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3474,565
YaoundeCameroon 12,5507,799
YokoCameroon 12,3607,681
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,4447,111
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0454,999
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4065,845
YanjiChina 1,266787
YichangChina 1,9141,189
YinchuanChina 2,4111,498
YiningChina 4,5362,819
YariguiesColombia 14,9579,294
YamasaDominican Republic 13,9688,680
YasicaDominican Republic 13,8588,612
YazdIran 7,1204,424
YakushimaJapan 15194
YamagataJapan 1,101684
YamaguchiJapan 287178
YokkaichiJapan 609378
YokohamaJapan 876545
YonagoJapan 464289
YonagunijimaJapan 1,141709
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,5501,585
YeMyanmar 3,8512,393
YolaNigeria 12,1027,520
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 490304
YurimaguasPeru 15,9719,924
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9733,712
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,9641,220
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4744,023
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7335,427
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9674,329
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4465,870
York, PaUsa 11,5357,168
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,2727,005
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0666,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -