Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aburatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aburatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aburatsu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,6084,728
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1043,793
WilliamtownAustralia 7,4724,643
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,6793,529
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5784,088
WoomeraAustralia 6,9994,349
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2413,257
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,4536,495
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,0666,877
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5104,667
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1674,454
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,9136,781
Windsor, OnCanada 11,0836,887
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7646,068
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2835,768
WillemstadCuraçao 14,6859,125
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1654,452
WajimaJapan 819509
WakamatsuJapan 1,018633
WakayamaJapan 459285
WakkanaiJapan 1,7761,104
WajirKenya 10,0316,234
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,7928,570
WindhoekNamibia 13,5278,406
WaihiNew Zealand 8,9485,561
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,1425,681
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,0825,644
WaimateNew Zealand 9,3845,831
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,0965,652
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,2555,751
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,2595,754
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,0625,631
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,1245,670
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,6725,389
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,2165,727
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,0725,637
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,0875,647
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,1745,701
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,1975,715
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,8795,518
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,2425,743
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,1335,675
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,2415,742
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,2455,745
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,1315,674
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8815,519
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,9465,559
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,8295,486
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,3325,799
WintonNew Zealand 9,4065,845
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,8175,479
WarsawPoland 8,5225,296
WroclawPoland 8,8185,480
WonsanSouth Korea 919571
Wad MedaniSudan 9,9036,154
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6485,995
WauSudan 10,8086,716
WaddingtonUk 9,5105,910
Waco, TxUsa 11,3237,036
Wake IslandUsa 3,7772,347
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,5406,550
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,4536,496
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,8057,336
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9065,534
Walnut, IlUsa 10,8026,713
Warren, OhUsa 11,2867,013
Warren, PaUsa 11,2626,998
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,0276,852
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,6507,239
Washington, IaUsa 10,7976,709
Washington, InUsa 11,2216,973
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,5317,166
Watertown, NyUsa 11,1626,936
Watertown, SdUsa 10,1966,336
Watertown, WiUsa 10,7576,684
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,1056,901
Waverly, OhUsa 11,3997,084
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,1807,569
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,7677,312
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5447,174
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1916,954
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,1666,939
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,3847,074
West Chester, PaUsa 11,5707,190
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,7267,908
West Point, GaUsa 11,8817,383
West Point, NyUsa 11,5337,167
White Hall, IlUsa 11,0776,883
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1726,943
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0486,865
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,8006,711
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7385,430
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,4437,111
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,8387,356
Williamson, WvUsa 11,5397,170
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,4117,091
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5945,962
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,5707,190
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,6187,220
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,0777,505
Windsor, IlUsa 11,1266,914
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,4917,141
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,4446,490
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2785,765
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1666,317
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,9727,439
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1706,320
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,8747,379
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,5927,203
Wooster, OhUsa 11,2687,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -