Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aburatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aburatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aburatsu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,00110,565
UaupesBrazil 15,9879,935
UbatubaBrazil 19,04711,836
UberabaBrazil 18,69811,619
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4965,280
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0322,506
UpernavikGreenland 8,3965,217
UummannaqGreenland 8,6435,371
UdineItaly 9,3825,830
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9256,167
UenoJapan 566352
UnzendakeJapan 167104
UrakawaJapan 1,550963
UshibukaJapan 14892
UtsunomiyaJapan 955593
UwajimaJapan 213132
UkmergeLithuania 8,1255,049
UtenaLithuania 8,0655,012
UlaangomMongolia 3,8232,375
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7541,711
UlgiiMongolia 3,9472,453
UliastaiMongolia 3,4202,125
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8242,376
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4841,544
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 658409
UfaRussia 6,2983,914
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6513,511
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9691,845
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,6492,268
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,0171,875
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3513,946
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,6542,271
Ust-MajaRussia 3,2111,995
Ust-OlojRussia 4,3102,679
Umm BeninSudan 9,9406,177
UmeňSweden 7,8344,868
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,2452,017
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2822,039
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,5082,180
UrfaTurkey 8,1685,075
UsakTurkey 8,7975,466
Uman’Ukraine 8,1665,075
UzgorodUkraine 8,6705,388
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,4447,112
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,2056,963
Urbana, IlUsa 11,0816,886
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2606,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -