Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aburatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aburatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aburatsu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0713,772
TiranaAlbania 9,3055,782
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6737,254
TebessaAlgeria 10,5036,526
TimimounAlgeria 11,5067,150
TindoufAlgeria 12,1577,554
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8196,723
TrelewArgentina 18,06211,224
TucumanArgentina 18,32111,385
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7033,544
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,7023,543
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,8273,000
TibooburraAustralia 6,8764,273
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,8843,657
TshaneBotswana 13,1488,170
TaguatingaBrazil 17,87111,105
TarauacaBrazil 16,54510,281
TauaBrazil 17,04610,593
TefeBrazil 16,45410,225
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,33111,391
TeresinaBrazil 17,00810,569
TiriosBrazil 16,17710,053
TorresBrazil 19,74312,268
TracuateuaBrazil 16,62010,328
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,77611,667
TriunfoBrazil 17,16310,665
TucuruiBrazil 16,91510,511
TuriacuBrazil 16,67810,364
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,2055,098
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7974,845
Teslin, YtCanada 7,3094,542
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2515,749
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3145,166
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2375,740
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,2476,367
Timmins, OnCanada 10,5266,541
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2545,129
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,0856,888
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,0726,880
Trenton, OnCanada 11,1006,898
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,7216,041
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,2296,978
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,69610,997
TaiyuanChina 1,8451,147
TaoyuanChina 1,233766
TengchongChina 3,2882,043
TønderDenmark 8,9495,561
TylstrupDenmark 8,7305,425
TystofteDenmark 8,8105,474
TamayoDominican Republic 13,9578,673
TahrirEgypt 9,1725,700
TantaEgypt 9,1395,679
TallinEstonia 7,8964,907
TartuEstonia 7,8664,888
TampereFinland 7,8204,859
TurkuFinland 7,9434,936
ToulonFrance 10,0296,232
ToulouseFrance 10,2336,359
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2526,370
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3896,456
TchibanGabon 13,0288,096
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4724,643
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4605,878
TamaleGhana 13,1968,200
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1435,681
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3765,826
TimehriGuyana 15,6599,730
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4818,377
TelaHonduras 13,3178,276
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1663,832
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1663,832
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,6532,891
TabrizIran 7,5244,676
TeheranIran 7,2144,483
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7535,439
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5325,923
TarvisioItaly 9,3305,798
TermoliItaly 9,5695,946
TorinoItaly 9,7746,074
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7656,068
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0286,232
TrevicoItaly 9,6225,979
TrevisoItaly 9,4745,887
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3805,829
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7756,074
TabouIvory Coast 14,0968,759
TadotsuJapan 372231
TakadaJapan 878546
TakamatsuJapan 392244
TakayamaJapan 742461
TanegashimaJapan 10465
TatenoJapan 946588
TateyamaJapan 872542
TokushimaJapan 405251
TokyoJapan 898558
TomakomaiJapan 1,519944
TottoriJapan 507315
ToyamaJapan 781485
ToyookaJapan 541336
TsuJapan 591367
TsurugaJapan 625389
TsuyamaJapan 457284
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8563,639
TripoliLebanon 8,5455,310
TobrukLibya 9,6335,986
TripoliLibya 10,3706,444
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2145,104
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3286,418
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9486,803
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1356,920
ThyoloMalawi 11,5127,154
TawauMalaysia 3,3492,081
TessalitMali 12,2027,582
TimbuktuMali 12,7687,934
TombMali 12,7717,936
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1768,188
TacubayaMexico 12,1927,576
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0627,496
TarialanMongolia 3,1541,960
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3652,091
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0861,918
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,6771,664
TangierMorocco 11,3077,027
TarfayaMorocco 12,4007,705
TazaMorocco 11,3377,045
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,6152,246
TaungooMyanmar 3,7652,340
ThandweMyanmar 3,9852,476
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,0194,362
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,4685,883
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9175,541
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,4255,857
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,2565,752
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,0515,624
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,0775,640
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,9935,588
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,3125,787
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9575,566
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9135,539
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,9975,591
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,0575,628
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,0485,622
TemukaNew Zealand 9,3505,810
TimaruNew Zealand 9,3535,812
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,1855,708
TahouaNiger 12,2937,639
TillaberyNiger 12,6437,856
TaejonNorth Korea 650404
TromsoNorway 7,5394,685
TrondheimNorway 8,2515,127
ThumraitOman 7,8224,861
TacnaPeru 17,36910,793
TarapotoPeru 16,0039,945
TrujilloPeru 15,9199,892
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,3561,464
TorunPoland 8,5955,341
TimisoaraRomania 8,9165,540
TambovRussia 7,2714,518
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9153,676
TaraRussia 5,1393,194
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1683,212
TermezRussia 5,8013,605
TernejRussia 1,559969
TobolskRussia 5,5183,429
TomskRussia 4,5042,799
Tot’MaRussia 6,9374,311
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1823,842
TuapseRussia 7,8014,848
TuraRussia 4,2242,625
TurukhanskRussia 4,7822,971
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,8555,503
TortosaSpain 10,5176,536
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7643,582
TokerSudan 9,2815,767
TartousSyria 8,5155,291
TaipeiTaiwan 1,210752
TaboraTanzania 11,1156,907
TakThailand 3,6382,261
TrangThailand 4,2422,636
TabligboTogo 13,2188,214
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,64910,346
TunisTunisia 10,2566,373
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9054,291
TireeUk 9,4615,879
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3885,834
TernopilUkraine 8,4085,225
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,44112,081
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,9347,416
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,3533,948
Talladega, AlUsa 11,8317,352
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,1577,555
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,4827,756
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,9287,412
Taunton, MaUsa 11,5267,163
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,6786,636
Temple, TxUsa 11,3597,058
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,8637,372
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,8207,345
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,1876,952
Toledo, IaUsa 10,6586,623
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,1146,907
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6676,007
Topeka, KsUsa 10,7786,698
Towanda, PaUsa 11,3757,069
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,4616,501
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,6667,249
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3586,437
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,0126,843
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,7327,290
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,2696,381
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5413,443
TumeremoVenezuela 15,4819,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -