Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aburatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aburatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aburatsu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9553,701
ShkoderAlbania 9,2705,760
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4656,503
SaltaArgentina 18,20211,311
San AntonioArgentina 18,21911,322
San LuisArgentina 18,34011,397
San RafaelArgentina 18,14311,274
Santa RosaArgentina 18,47111,478
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,44111,459
SarmientoArgentina 17,65910,973
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,5754,707
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,5674,702
SalzburgAustria 9,2695,760
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3214,549
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2464,503
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2304,493
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,9147,404
SaveBenin 13,0328,098
Santa CruzBolivia 17,89211,118
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2215,730
SalvadorBrazil 17,70911,004
Santa MariaBrazil 19,48412,107
SantaremBrazil 16,71010,384
SantosBrazil 19,13611,891
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,95011,775
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,21910,700
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,05110,596
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,62712,197
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,30311,995
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,90311,747
Sao LuisBrazil 16,75410,411
Sao MateusBrazil 18,33611,394
São PauloBrazil 19,09611,866
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,88811,737
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,77110,422
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,51310,883
SerrinhaBrazil 17,58710,929
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,60011,558
SobralBrazil 16,79810,438
SoureBrazil 16,58310,305
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,69110,993
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,52012,130
SurubimBrazil 17,05710,599
SadovoBulgaria 8,9055,534
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0565,627
SofiaBulgaria 8,9785,579
SiemreapCambodia 3,4632,152
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,5397,170
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1285,672
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,2887,015
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6654,763
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,5395,306
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,0666,876
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1285,672
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,6166,597
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,2536,372
Scott, SkCanada 9,0075,597
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,7556,683
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,4077,089
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,1406,922
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8084,231
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9706,196
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9806,202
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4995,281
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8594,883
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,0526,868
Summerside, PeCanada 11,2066,963
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2215,730
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2155,726
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2947,018
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,5147,776
SalCape Verde 13,9868,691
SantiagoChile 17,93611,145
SewellChile 17,96411,163
ShanghaiChina 945587
ShantouChina 1,7111,063
ShenyangChina 1,329826
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,9678,679
Simon BolivarColombia 14,5369,033
San JoseCosta Rica 14,0518,731
SibenikCroatia 9,3895,835
SplitCroatia 9,3715,823
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6405,369
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8605,505
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9028,639
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,0358,721
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,9648,678
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,8918,632
SamanaDominican Republic 13,9518,670
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,0018,701
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,8788,624
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,9738,683
San JuanDominican Republic 13,9168,648
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,0568,735
SanchezDominican Republic 13,9408,663
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,8718,619
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,8418,601
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,0088,705
San GabrielEcuador 15,2959,505
SalloumEgypt 9,5555,938
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6806,015
SohagEgypt 9,3345,800
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0115,599
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3748,311
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,65310,970
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3884,591
StrasbourgFrance 9,5045,906
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,0579,978
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,8549,852
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6974,783
SchleswigGermany 8,9485,560
StuttgartGermany 9,4055,845
SamosGreece 9,0385,616
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1355,677
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3845,831
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,0505,624
SiguiriGuinea 13,6518,483
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,3118,272
SzegedHungary 8,9575,566
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0975,653
StykkisholmurIceland 9,0365,615
SagarIndia 5,2063,235
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2253,247
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,9162,434
SemnanIran 7,0424,376
ShahroudIran 6,8804,275
ShirazIran 7,3724,581
ShannonIreland 9,8856,143
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8696,132
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5295,922
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5045,906
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7196,039
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0626,253
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6686,008
SigonellaItaly 9,9046,154
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9538,671
SagaJapan 215133
SaigoJapan 544338
SakaiJapan 472294
SakataJapan 1,119695
SapporoJapan 1,547961
SaseboJapan 237147
SendaiJapan 1,139708
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 197123
ShimonosekiJapan 267166
ShinjoJapan 1,136706
ShionomisakiJapan 458285
ShirakawaJapan 1,017632
ShizuokaJapan 752467
SumotoJapan 448278
SuttsuJapan 1,470913
SuwaJapan 794493
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,18510,679
SavannakhetLaos 3,1751,973
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1615,071
SiluteLithuania 8,2965,155
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1385,679
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,0306,233
SalimaMalawi 11,4397,108
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,1751,973
SibuMalaysia 3,8452,389
SanMali 13,1828,192
SegouMali 13,2728,247
SikassoMali 13,4088,332
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3245,794
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,7467,920
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8251,756
SainshandMongolia 2,3651,470
SafiMorocco 11,7977,331
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,1167,529
SittweMyanmar 4,0352,508
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0415,618
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7835,458
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1284,429
SaiqOman 7,2154,484
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,8484,877
SurOman 7,0714,394
SialkotPakistan 5,2953,291
SibbiPakistan 5,9983,727
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,02211,821
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,77710,425
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,4991,553
SandomierzPoland 8,5725,327
SniezkaPoland 8,9075,535
SuwalkiPoland 8,2905,152
SzczecinPoland 8,7805,456
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,3487,051
Santa MariaPortugal 12,0137,465
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,1528,794
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9626,190
Satu MareRomania 8,6855,397
SibiuRomania 8,7345,428
SulinaRomania 8,3985,219
SadrinskRussia 5,7923,599
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5854,713
SalekhardRussia 5,7053,545
SaratovRussia 7,0134,358
SejmcanRussia 3,7892,354
SelagoncyRussia 4,0232,500
Simusir IslandRussia 2,4391,516
SkovorodinoRussia 2,5631,593
SmolenskRussia 7,7444,812
SociRussia 7,7754,831
SortovalaRussia 7,4814,649
SuntarRussia 3,5402,200
SurgutRussia 5,2713,276
SverdlovskRussia 5,9733,712
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4734,022
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,2858,877
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,2078,207
SeychellesSeychelles 8,9565,565
SingaporeSingapore 4,4242,749
SliacSlovakia 8,8555,503
SeoulSouth Korea 781485
SineijuSouth Korea 1,139708
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,8166,721
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4366,485
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,5066,529
SevilleSpain 11,1566,932
SennarSudan 9,9416,178
ShambatSudan 9,9136,160
ShendiSudan 9,7706,071
StenseleSweden 7,8834,899
StockholmSweden 8,2105,102
StorlienSweden 8,1965,093
SundsvallSweden 8,0334,992
SantisSwitzerland 9,5135,912
SongeaTanzania 11,1746,944
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,1801,976
SongkhlaThailand 4,1892,603
Suphan BuriThailand 3,7012,300
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1582,584
SurinThailand 3,3862,104
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0168,089
SokodeTogo 13,0678,120
SfaxTunisia 10,3876,455
SousseTunisia 10,3076,405
SamsunTurkey 8,1435,060
SiirtTurkey 7,8774,895
SivasTurkey 8,1685,076
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3453,943
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0396,238
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2865,770
SarataUkraine 8,3565,192
SarnyUkraine 8,2495,126
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1235,048
SumyUkraine 7,7774,833
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3044,539
SaltoUruguay 19,12511,885
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1765,702
Safford, AzUsa 10,3696,444
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,2386,983
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5057,771
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,0806,885
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,4856,515
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,4316,482
Salem, InUsa 11,2677,001
Salem, OrUsa 8,6755,391
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6716,010
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1366,920
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4187,095
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8716,134
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1695,698
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,1538,795
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4375,864
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,2126,346
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5765,951
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4845,894
Santuck, ScUsa 11,8307,351
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,6186,598
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1457,547
Scott City, KsUsa 10,5636,564
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,0996,276
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,2677,001
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5565,317
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5675,324
Sedan, KsUsa 10,9156,783
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4925,277
Selma, AlUsa 11,8737,378
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,5647,186
Seymour, InUsa 11,2677,001
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4077,088
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6796,014
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,4547,118
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,4516,494
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3316,420
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,9986,834
Southport, NcUsa 12,0997,519
Sparta, IlUsa 11,1696,941
Spencer, WvUsa 11,4827,135
Spickard, MoUsa 10,7776,697
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8505,500
Spooner, WiUsa 10,3686,443
Springfield, IlUsa 11,0156,845
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,0596,872
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2243,246
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,2916,395
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,0816,886
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,4876,517
Stamford, CtUsa 11,5337,167
State College, PaUsa 11,4247,099
State University, MsUsa 11,6767,255
State University, NmUsa 10,6526,619
Staunton, VaUsa 11,6437,235
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0146,223
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,8866,765
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2335,737
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,4906,519
Storrs, CtUsa 11,5037,148
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,2236,974
Summerville, ScUsa 12,1047,522
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8035,470
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,9246,789
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,5926,582
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,2496,990
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7723,587
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,9509,290
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,1919,440
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,7799,805
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,4297,724
SocotraYemen 8,1065,037
SenangaZambia 12,6307,848
SerenjeZambia 11,8217,346
SeshekeZambia 12,6037,832
SolweziZambia 12,1267,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -