Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aburatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aburatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aburatsu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,78511,673
ReconquistaArgentina 18,91711,755
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,53711,519
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,22110,701
RivadaviaArgentina 18,38711,426
RosarioArgentina 18,86011,720
RichmondAustralia 7,5274,677
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,4394,001
RecifeBrazil 17,04010,589
RemansoBrazil 17,48510,865
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,90210,503
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,91311,753
Rio NegroBrazil 19,39512,052
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,47811,483
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7555,440
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8166,100
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3655,820
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3645,819
Resolute, NtCanada 7,7284,802
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5975,342
Roberval, QcCanada 10,8036,713
RuoqiangChina 3,9722,468
Rafael NunezColombia 14,5329,031
RandersDenmark 8,7815,456
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,8968,635
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,8788,624
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1748,808
RumipambaEcuador 15,3829,558
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9005,530
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0245,608
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0705,636
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,9489,910
RostockGermany 8,8525,501
RhodesGreece 9,0315,612
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,7675,448
ReykhólarIceland 8,9895,586
ReykjavíkIceland 9,1185,666
RamsarIran 7,2184,485
RashtIran 7,2874,528
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,8236,104
RadicofaniItaly 9,7036,030
Resia PassItaly 9,4845,894
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5695,946
RivoltoItaly 9,3995,841
Rolle PassItaly 9,4485,871
RomeItaly 9,7286,045
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7566,062
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3865,832
RumoiJapan 1,6401,019
RigaLatvia 8,0705,015
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2045,098
RodriguesMauritius 9,2145,726
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3812,101
RabatMorocco 11,5047,149
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,9132,431
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0538,111
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,1775,703
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3205,792
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,1795,704
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8265,485
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0395,617
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,3825,830
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,9555,565
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1285,672
RivasNicaragua 13,8038,577
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9763,713
RebolyRussia 7,3794,586
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6034,725
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,1295,051
RagaSudan 10,9756,820
RashadSudan 10,2776,386
RenkSudan 10,1256,292
RumbekSudan 10,7086,654
RanongThailand 4,1412,573
Roi EtThailand 3,2932,046
RizeTurkey 7,8394,872
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,1163,800
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2815,146
RomnyUkraine 7,8584,883
RovnoUkraine 8,3185,169
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2534,507
RochaUruguay 19,39112,050
Racine, WiUsa 10,8376,734
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,8827,383
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,9466,181
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,9436,179
Reading, PaUsa 11,5387,170
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0205,605
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5155,913
Redding, CaUsa 8,9945,589
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7986,088
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2345,738
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,0336,856
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,7757,317
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,7757,317
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,6907,264
Rochester, MnUsa 10,5116,532
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,1976,958
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,4196,474
Rockford, IlUsa 10,8266,727
Rockville, InUsa 11,1276,914
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,5576,560
Rome, GaUsa 11,7867,324
Roseau, MnUsa 9,9006,152
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7925,463
Roswell, NmUsa 10,7186,660
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,6717,253
Rushville, IlUsa 10,9366,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -