Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aburatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aburatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aburatsu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0044,974
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,5362,819
ParanaArgentina 18,89011,739
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,17011,912
PehuajoArgentina 18,69711,618
PergaminoArgentina 18,86611,724
PigeArgentina 18,58811,551
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,56811,539
PosadasArgentina 19,16211,907
PresidenciaArgentina 18,74411,648
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,00911,191
Punta IndioArgentina 19,10611,873
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2464,503
Port HedlandAustralia 5,9353,688
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,9477,424
ParakouBenin 12,9218,029
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,26610,729
ParacatuBrazil 18,40911,439
ParanaBrazil 17,89811,122
ParanaguaBrazil 19,34112,019
ParanaibaBrazil 18,66911,601
ParintinsBrazil 16,68510,369
ParnaibaBrazil 16,76710,419
Passo FundoBrazil 19,49412,114
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,55711,532
PaulistanaBrazil 17,29610,748
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,32710,767
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,13211,267
PeixeBrazil 17,84411,088
PetrolinaBrazil 17,40910,818
PicosBrazil 17,19110,683
PiraiBrazil 18,91811,756
PirenopolisBrazil 18,26611,351
PompeuBrazil 18,59411,555
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,78811,675
Porto De MozBrazil 16,67510,362
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,37412,039
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,02510,579
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,71012,248
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,69510,996
PosseBrazil 18,05811,222
PlevenBulgaria 8,8485,498
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9175,541
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,5172,186
Peace River, AbCanada 8,3025,159
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3915,214
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6095,350
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,9226,787
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,0616,873
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9276,169
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2935,153
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,1516,929
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0665,012
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7186,039
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,0995,654
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1645,073
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6974,783
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4075,845
ParronChile 17,93711,146
Puerto AysenChile 17,43110,832
Puerto MonttChile 17,57810,923
Punta ArenasChile 17,03710,587
PingbianChina 1,7151,065
PeralesColombia 15,1229,397
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,3639,547
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9978,698
PragueCzech Republic 9,0335,613
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,9728,682
PimentelDominican Republic 13,9248,652
PoloDominican Republic 13,9878,691
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,8468,604
PichilingueEcuador 15,3269,524
PortoviejoEcuador 15,2489,475
PuyoEcuador 15,4699,613
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0115,599
ParisFrance 9,7496,058
PerpignanFrance 10,2276,355
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8366,734
Port-GentilGabon 13,0978,138
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5249,025
PotsdamGermany 8,9325,551
PatrasGreece 9,3765,826
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,9124,917
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,8146,098
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,5219,023
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,9108,644
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,5988,450
PecsHungary 9,0885,648
PambanIndia 5,9093,672
PuneIndia 5,9103,672
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,8753,029
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,2122,617
PadovaItaly 9,5095,909
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5025,904
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9596,189
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9686,195
PantelleriaItaly 10,1446,304
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6455,994
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0896,270
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6435,992
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5885,958
PiacenzaItaly 9,6716,010
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7266,044
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5575,939
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7776,075
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6145,974
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7546,061
PrizziItaly 9,9816,202
PakseLaos 3,1801,976
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,3642,712
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7376,051
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7476,057
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9012,424
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2705,761
PatheinMyanmar 4,0402,511
PutaoMyanmar 3,3112,058
PyiMyanmar 3,8872,415
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,8674,267
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9385,554
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,1985,716
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,1985,715
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2185,728
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8145,477
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0345,614
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,7138,521
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8768,001
PohangNorth Korea 530329
PyongyangNorth Korea 973605
PadidanPakistan 6,0793,777
PanjgurPakistan 6,4464,006
ParachinarPakistan 5,6553,514
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5754,086
PeshawarPakistan 5,5163,428
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,8613,021
PilarParaguay 18,93711,768
PiscoPeru 16,57310,299
PiuraPeru 15,5769,679
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,03210,584
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,7571,713
PoznanPoland 8,7325,426
PrzemyslPoland 8,5665,323
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9656,814
PortalegrePortugal 11,0626,874
Porto Portugal 10,9486,803
PavelecRussia 7,3614,574
PecoraRussia 6,1263,807
PermRussia 6,2263,869
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,2342,010
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3054,540
PjatigorskRussia 7,5144,670
PoronajskRussia 2,1911,362
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7754,832
Providenja BayRussia 5,2303,250
PskovRussia 7,7944,843
PodorSenegal 13,5618,427
PopradSlovakia 8,7635,445
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2348,224
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6507,861
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4986,523
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9283,684
Port SudanSudan 9,2615,755
ParamariboSuriname 15,7959,815
PiteňSweden 7,6994,784
PalmyraSyria 8,3395,182
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0246,229
PhetchabunThailand 3,4862,167
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5422,201
PhraeThailand 3,4722,158
PhuketThailand 4,3132,680
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3002,672
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6242,252
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,9092,429
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,1309,402
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,9106,158
PoltavaUkraine 7,8464,875
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,25611,966
PradoUruguay 19,21911,943
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,30911,999
Palestine, IlUsa 11,1746,943
Pana, IlUsa 11,0866,889
Paoli, InUsa 11,2677,001
Paris, IlUsa 11,0816,886
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,1266,292
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,9407,420
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8886,145
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0626,874
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,9466,802
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,6786,636
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8965,528
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,0047,459
Peoria, IlUsa 10,9406,798
Perry, OkUsa 10,9656,814
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6077,213
Philo, OhUsa 11,3447,049
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1966,336
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0766,261
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,4027,085
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1666,317
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,3166,411
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3647,062
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,5337,167
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,5357,168
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,2987,020
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4775,889
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1666,317
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,9416,799
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,5627,185
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4905,276
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,6617,246
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,5017,147
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4905,276
Portage, WiUsa 10,6646,627
Portland, MaineUsa 11,3637,061
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6605,382
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,6536,620
Prescott, ArUsa 11,3677,063
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8525,501
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,7737,316
Princeton, InUsa 11,2667,001
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,5347,167
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3296,418
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,4209,582
PetaukeZambia 11,7767,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -