Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aburatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aburatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aburatsu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,0206,848
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8277,349
OranArgentina 18,20411,312
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1693,834
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,5834,091
OstendeBelgium 9,5215,916
ObidosBrazil 16,63810,339
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0158,088
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,0386,859
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,0396,860
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,60910,942
OdenseDenmark 8,8425,494
OtavaloEcuador 15,2979,506
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8734,892
OuluFinland 7,5614,699
OroomiehIran 7,6434,749
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9916,208
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6998,512
ObihiroJapan 1,6341,016
OfunatoJapan 1,251777
OitaJapan 185115
OkayamaJapan 415258
OkinoerabuJapan 530329
OmaezakiJapan 718446
OmuJapan 1,7611,094
OnahamaJapan 1,056656
OsakaJapan 515320
OshimaJapan 820509
OtaruJapan 1,542958
OwaseJapan 526327
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7927,328
OujoaMorocco 11,1706,941
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,9624,326
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,1745,701
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,3165,789
OphirNew Zealand 9,3615,817
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,0885,647
OtautauNew Zealand 9,3955,838
OcotalNicaragua 13,5678,430
OrlandNorway 8,2625,134
OsloNorway 8,4935,278
OhotskRussia 3,2131,997
OkhotskRussia 3,2131,997
OlekminskRussia 3,3052,054
OlenekRussia 4,2822,661
OmskRussia 5,1763,217
OnegaRussia 7,0434,376
OrenburgRussia 6,4063,981
OymyakonRussia 3,6202,249
OviedoSpain 10,6186,598
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,1105,039
Orkney IslandsUk 9,1025,656
OdessaUkraine 8,2595,132
OvrucUkraine 8,1175,044
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,6327,228
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4006,463
Oakland, MdUsa 11,5617,184
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4535,874
Oconto, WiUsa 10,6316,606
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,0916,892
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,9826,824
Olathe, KsUsa 10,8196,723
Olivia, MnUsa 10,3136,408
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5585,318
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,5716,569
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,5596,562
Oolitic, InUsa 11,2216,973
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4977,766
Orono, MeUsa 11,2536,993
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,6826,638
Oswego, NyUsa 11,2016,961
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,9416,799
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,8196,723
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3327,042
Owosso, MiUsa 10,9646,813
Ozark, ArUsa 11,2236,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -