Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aburatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aburatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aburatsu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7073,547
NeuquenArgentina 18,06611,227
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,79811,681
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,7684,827
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,5713,462
Nowra RanAustralia 7,6634,762
NuriootpaAustralia 7,3884,591
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0118,085
NatitingouBenin 12,9488,046
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,82011,695
NgaoundereCameroon 12,1347,540
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4967,765
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1386,300
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3635,197
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,8316,730
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,3446,428
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3664,577
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0065,597
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8116,718
N’DjamenaChad 11,6837,260
NanchangChina 1,525948
NanjingChina 1,192741
NanningChina 2,4951,550
NicosiaCyprus 8,7055,409
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8005,468
NaguaDominican Republic 13,9148,646
NeybaDominican Republic 13,9418,663
NegeleEthiopia 9,8716,134
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3614,574
NandiFiji 7,3614,574
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8574,882
NancyFrance 9,5665,944
NantesFrance 10,0806,264
NiceFrance 9,9126,160
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8625,507
NurembergGermany 9,2485,747
NurnbergGermany 9,2505,748
NaxosGreece 9,1885,709
NanortalikGreenland 9,8136,098
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,6986,027
NordGreenland 7,2994,536
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,3655,820
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8968,635
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2963,291
New DelhiIndia 5,1733,215
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6946,024
NaganoJapan 842523
NagasakiJapan 194120
NagoJapan 647402
NagoyaJapan 652405
Naha, OkinawaJapan 698434
NaraJapan 539335
NazeJapan 400249
NemuroJapan 1,8041,121
NiigataJapan 991616
NikkoJapan 940584
NobeokaJapan 11471
NairobiKenya 10,5256,540
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8164,857
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9853,098
NidaLithuania 8,3225,171
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1416,302
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5506,556
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,3467,051
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,4237,098
NaraMali 13,2028,204
NioroMali 13,3368,287
NemaMauritania 13,0778,126
NouakchottMauritania 13,4858,380
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,0564,385
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,1915,711
NelsonNew Zealand 9,1675,696
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0085,598
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,2725,762
NandaimeNicaragua 13,7598,550
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6997,270
NiameyNiger 12,6437,857
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6594,759
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,2254,490
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1524,445
NawabshahPakistan 6,0813,779
NokkundiPakistan 6,4934,035
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,22211,323
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,1731,351
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3013,916
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3981,490
NikolaevRussia 8,1485,063
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,5121,561
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,7662,340
NizneangarskRussia 3,1841,979
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6282,254
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9433,693
NovgorodRussia 7,6064,726
NovosibirskRussia 4,5792,846
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,9093,672
No. 6Sudan 9,6075,970
NyalaSudan 10,8236,726
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,1071,931
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,6242,252
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,1382,571
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3812,101
NarathiwatThailand 4,1542,582
NigdeTurkey 8,4405,245
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8174,236
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9534,942
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,1216,911
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,1216,911
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,5017,147
Natchez, MsUsa 11,6737,254
Neosho, MoUsa 11,0486,865
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,5187,158
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,5727,191
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,3247,037
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,5966,585
New London, WiUsa 10,6396,611
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,8927,390
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,8807,382
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,4316,482
New YorkUsa 11,5337,167
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,5767,194
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,5617,184
Newark, NjUsa 11,5597,183
Newberry, MiUsa 10,6036,589
Newberry, ScUsa 11,9277,412
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8806,761
Newnan, GaUsa 11,8817,383
Newport, TnUsa 11,6897,264
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5973,478
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,8777,381
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,4326,482
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6825,395
North Loup, NeUsa 10,3466,429
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,3246,415
Norton, KsUsa 10,4576,498
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1986,958
NdolaZambia 11,9567,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -