Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aburatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aburatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aburatsu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,3206,413
LuandaAngola 13,1838,192
LuenaAngola 12,7167,902
La PlataArgentina 19,07211,851
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,03011,204
La RiojaArgentina 18,25411,343
LaboulayeArgentina 18,60711,563
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,15910,663
Las LomitasArgentina 18,61411,567
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,2915,152
LavertonAustralia 7,8444,874
LearmonthAustralia 6,2623,891
LongreachAustralia 6,2693,896
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,2683,895
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,6004,723
Low HeadAustralia 8,2295,113
LinzAustria 9,1715,699
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9375,553
LerwickUk 8,9385,554
La PazBolivia 17,42310,827
LavrasBrazil 18,81111,689
LencoisBrazil 17,77611,046
LinharesBrazil 18,41511,443
LondrinaBrazil 19,06911,850
LomBulgaria 8,9135,539
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9695,573
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,4636,502
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7064,789
Langara, BcCanada 7,5454,688
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9436,179
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9875,585
London, OnCanada 11,0806,885
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6325,364
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0175,603
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4445,247
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,5237,782
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,85111,092
LanzhouChina 2,5811,604
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,8382,385
Las GaviotasColombia 15,3549,541
LimonCosta Rica 14,1198,774
LarnacaCyprus 8,6945,403
LimassolCyprus 8,7515,438
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9937,453
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0947,515
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8995,530
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,0478,729
La VegaDominican Republic 13,9048,640
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,0178,710
LuperonDominican Republic 13,8168,586
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,2379,468
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,5899,687
LuxorEgypt 9,3015,780
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3298,283
Laucala BayFiji 7,4654,639
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6344,744
Le MansFrance 9,9276,168
LilleFrance 9,5685,945
LyonFrance 9,8716,134
LambarnGabon 12,9648,056
LastourvilleGabon 12,7457,920
LibrevilleGabon 12,9628,054
LeipzigGermany 9,0395,617
LindenbergGermany 8,8905,524
LamiaGreece 9,2845,769
LarissaGreece 9,2385,741
LemnosGreece 9,0365,615
LimnosGreece 9,0235,607
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,5199,023
LabeGuinea 13,8768,623
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8474,255
La CeibaHonduras 13,3568,300
La MesaHonduras 13,3118,271
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9783,094
LudhianaIndia 5,2163,242
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1986,337
LatinaItaly 9,7336,048
LatronicoItaly 9,6405,990
LecceItaly 9,4895,896
LodwarKenya 10,3716,445
Luang PrabangLaos 3,1941,985
LiepajaLatvia 8,2485,126
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2385,119
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4925,899
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2305,736
LabuanMalaysia 3,3722,096
LuqaMalta 10,0466,243
Le LamentinMartinique 14,7139,143
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0006,836
LashioMyanmar 3,4482,143
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,2795,766
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,2975,777
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,1965,715
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,2945,775
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2095,722
LincolnNew Zealand 9,3485,809
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,2435,744
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,2435,744
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,2435,744
LagosNigeria 13,0668,120
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5395,306
LillehammerNorway 8,4205,232
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3423,319
La VictoriaParaguay 18,62911,576
LimaPeru 16,37510,175
LegaspiPhilippines 2,1941,363
LisbonPortugal 11,1986,959
LeninbadRussia 5,5263,434
LevsiRussia 5,6733,525
LungiSierra Leone 14,1738,807
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3095,785
LanzaroteSpain 12,3357,665
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,5256,540
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,6255,981
LuganoSwitzerland 9,6305,984
LatakiaSyria 8,4885,275
LampangThailand 3,5232,189
LoeiThailand 3,3722,096
Lop BuriThailand 3,6372,260
LomeTogo 13,2708,246
LeemingUk 9,4565,876
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9375,553
London, EnglandUk 9,6485,995
London-GatwickUk 9,6666,006
LynehamUk 9,7186,039
L’VovUkraine 8,4955,279
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2145,104
LozovajaUkraine 7,7644,825
LubnyUkraine 7,9244,924
LuckUkraine 8,3495,188
LuganskUkraine 7,5834,712
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,5746,571
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,8466,740
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,7607,308
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,6947,267
Lake City, FlUsa 12,2647,621
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,1966,957
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6435,992
Lamar, MoUsa 10,9606,811
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3097,028
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,6926,644
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7226,041
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8076,094
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0206,227
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5167,156
Larned, KsUsa 10,6816,637
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4436,490
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7866,081
Laurel, MdUsa 11,6367,231
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,8196,723
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,4137,092
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,4196,474
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,0136,844
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,8726,756
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1666,317
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3967,082
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,7337,291
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,5947,205
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,6237,222
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9645,571
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,3357,043
Lexington, MoUsa 10,8726,756
Lexington, VaUsa 11,6657,249
Libby, MtUsa 8,9185,542
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5656,565
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,5997,208
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0616,252
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,3457,050
Llano, TxUsa 11,2626,999
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,2036,340
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7266,044
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7036,030
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6996,027
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,4566,497
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,8997,394
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,3567,057
Louisville, MsUsa 11,6767,255
Loup City, NeUsa 10,4086,468
Lowville, NyUsa 11,2006,960
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,8666,753
Luling, TxUsa 11,4587,120
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9796,201
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,7197,282
LivingstoneZambia 12,4797,754
LundaziZambia 11,4887,139
LusakaZambia 12,1047,522
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1007,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -