Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aburatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aburatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aburatsu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7123,549
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1113,798
KhostAfghanistan 5,6833,531
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6793,529
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,53110,273
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0134,358
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2775,765
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4004,598
KandiBenin 12,7627,930
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4825,271
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,4076,467
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,4066,466
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5915,339
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9046,154
Kingston, OnCanada 11,1216,911
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6794,151
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6854,775
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,8736,135
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,0496,866
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0033,109
KashiChina 5,0133,115
KunmingChina 2,8961,800
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7137,900
KhargaEgypt 9,4965,901
KosseirEgypt 9,1425,681
KajaaniFinland 7,4964,658
KuopioFinland 7,5654,701
KuusamoFinland 7,3524,569
KarlsruheGermany 9,4295,859
KasselGermany 9,1985,716
KonstanzGermany 9,4895,896
KumasiGhana 13,4618,365
KalamataGreece 9,4345,862
KerkiraGreece 9,4115,848
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4135,849
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,0525,625
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4765,267
KankanGuinea 13,7508,544
KindiaGuinea 14,0258,715
KissidougouGuinea 13,8878,630
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1714,456
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9911,237
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9921,238
KeszthelyHungary 9,0975,653
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,0775,640
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,3542,705
KotaIndia 5,4263,372
KozhikodeIndia 6,1133,799
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,7162,931
KermanIran 6,9544,321
KermanshahIran 7,6214,736
Khoram AbadIran 7,5684,703
KilkennyIreland 9,8346,111
KingstonJamaica 13,7428,539
KagoshimaJapan 8251
KanazawaJapan 736457
KaruizawaJapan 845525
KatsuuraJapan 917570
KawaguchikoJapan 809503
KitamiesashiJapan 1,7731,102
KobeJapan 496308
KochiJapan 299186
KofuJapan 802499
KumagayaJapan 894556
KumamotoJapan 15295
KumejimaJapan 735457
KureJapan 314195
KushiroJapan 1,7071,060
KutchanJapan 1,505935
KyotoJapan 555345
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4892,789
KitaleKenya 10,5546,558
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,7944,843
KufraLibya 10,1786,324
KaunasLithuania 8,1975,094
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2915,152
KybartaiLithuania 8,2695,138
KarongaMalawi 11,2937,017
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,1402,573
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,2692,031
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,4462,763
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,1492,578
KuantanMalaysia 4,2692,653
KuchingMalaysia 4,0122,493
KayesMali 13,5448,416
KeniebaMali 13,6708,495
KidalMali 12,3177,654
KitaMali 13,5328,409
KoutiaMali 13,3078,269
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,5282,814
KisinevMoldova 8,3445,185
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0871,297
KhatgalMongolia 3,3162,061
KhovdMongolia 3,8062,365
KhujirtMongolia 2,9711,846
KhutagMongolia 3,1001,926
KenitraMorocco 11,4737,129
KalewaMyanmar 3,7612,337
KathaMyanmar 3,5292,193
KawthaungMyanmar 4,1452,576
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,0092,491
KengtungMyanmar 3,3512,082
KhamtiMyanmar 3,5192,187
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6068,455
KathmanduNepal 4,4382,758
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,7744,209
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,2925,774
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,0775,641
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,2425,743
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1175,665
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0585,629
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2095,722
KanoNigeria 12,2387,605
KangnungNorth Korea 724450
KarasjokNorway 7,3274,553
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5605,319
KristiansandNorway 8,7425,432
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3745,204
KhasabOman 7,1974,472
KarachiPakistan 6,2713,897
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2523,885
KhanpurPakistan 5,7743,588
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1783,839
KororPalau 2,7141,687
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7685,448
KlodzkoPoland 8,8795,518
KoszalinPoland 8,6455,372
KrakowPoland 8,7235,420
KalakanRussia 2,8591,777
KaliningradRussia 8,3825,209
KamenskoeRussia 4,2302,629
KandalaksaRussia 7,1714,456
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6874,155
KazanRussia 6,6874,156
KemRussia 7,1624,450
KerchRussia 7,9274,926
KhabarovskRussia 1,9091,186
KirenskRussia 3,4102,119
KirovRussia 6,5944,098
KljuciRussia 3,5682,217
KolpasevRussia 4,6782,907
KorfRussia 4,0782,534
KostromaRussia 7,1204,425
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9513,077
KotlasRussia 6,6954,161
KrasnodarRussia 7,7514,817
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0743,775
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1483,820
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0272,502
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2483,883
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6694,144
KurganRussia 5,6833,531
KurskRussia 7,6404,747
KyraRussia 2,5721,598
KigaliRwanda 11,1896,953
KoldaSenegal 13,9098,643
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9768,685
KosiceSlovakia 8,7265,422
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0938,136
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,030640
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9153,675
KadugliSudan 10,4516,494
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,8016,090
KassalaSudan 9,5745,950
KhartoumSudan 9,9156,162
KostiSudan 10,0516,246
KalmarSweden 8,4685,262
KaresuandoSweden 7,4874,653
KarlstadSweden 8,4175,230
KristianstadSweden 8,6195,356
KamishliSyria 7,9784,957
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7832,351
Khlong YaiThailand 3,6582,273
Khon KaenThailand 3,3422,077
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7332,320
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,5002,175
KairouanTunisia 10,3546,434
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2875,149
KarsTurkey 7,6664,764
KastamonuTurkey 8,3245,172
KayseriTurkey 8,3385,181
KonyaTurkey 8,6035,346
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3413,940
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2893,908
KinlossUk 9,2405,742
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7264,801
KievUkraine 8,0575,007
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8384,871
KirovogradUkraine 8,0535,004
KlepininoUkraine 8,0685,014
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9464,938
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3675,199
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0124,979
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9736,819
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0005,593
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,8076,716
Keene, NhUsa 11,3867,075
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1646,937
Kenton, OkUsa 10,5236,539
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8477,983
Kimball, NeUsa 10,1446,304
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0293,747
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,9076,778
Kinston, NcUsa 11,9997,457
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9235,545
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,6627,247
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,2813,903
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7653,583
KabompoZambia 12,4097,711
KabweZambia 12,0527,489
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0467,486
KafirondaZambia 11,9857,447
KaomaZambia 12,4177,716
KasamaZambia 11,5687,188
KasempaZambia 12,2507,612
KawambwaZambia 11,7387,294
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0717,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -