Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aburatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aburatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aburatsu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6923,537
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,6053,483
JuninArgentina 18,82111,696
JacarezinhoBrazil 19,06811,849
JacobinaBrazil 17,59910,936
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,82910,458
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,94310,529
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,45311,467
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,80711,687
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7995,468
JiuquanChina 3,0911,921
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,0408,725
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,9078,642
JimaniDominican Republic 13,9368,660
JoensuuFinland 7,4874,653
JokioinenFinland 7,8694,890
JyvskylFinland 7,6814,773
JakobshavnGreenland 8,8055,472
JulianehbGreenland 9,7506,059
JagdalpurIndia 5,1083,174
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,9433,072
JerusalemIsrael 8,7355,428
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,7758,560
JosNigeria 12,3637,682
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,1905,089
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,1785,082
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9913,723
JhelumPakistan 5,3573,329
JiwaniPakistan 6,7404,188
JuliacaPeru 17,19010,682
JakutskRussia 3,3872,105
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2574,510
JenisejskRussia 4,1882,602
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,8721,164
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,9621,219
JamestownSaint Helena 15,3539,541
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9655,571
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,9265,547
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6657,870
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,2236,974
JubaSudan 10,6476,616
JokkmokkSweden 7,6874,777
JönköpingSweden 8,4965,279
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5025,283
JendoubaTunisia 10,3766,448
JerbaTunisia 10,4466,491
JerseyUk 9,9276,169
JaltaUkraine 8,1315,053
Jackson, MsUsa 11,6797,257
Jackson, TnUsa 11,4467,113
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2817,632
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,9856,826
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,4327,104
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2844,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -