Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aburatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aburatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aburatsu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3373,938
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9266,790
HuamboAngola 13,1668,182
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5533,451
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,4365,242
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,4385,244
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,9883,721
Horta, FaialAzores 11,9527,427
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0364,372
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4047,087
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,3807,072
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,1116,905
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5076,529
Harrow, OnCanada 11,1106,904
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0915,028
Hope, BcCanada 8,5015,282
HaikouChina 2,4721,536
HailarChina 2,1951,364
HamiChina 3,5462,203
HetanChina 4,7082,926
HavanaCuba 12,9618,054
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,0018,700
HigueyDominican Republic 14,0378,723
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,9038,639
HelwanEgypt 9,1665,696
HurguadaEgypt 9,1295,673
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,9545,564
HelsinkiFinland 7,8534,880
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8284,864
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8316,731
HamburgGermany 8,9945,589
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9945,589
HannoverGermany 9,0985,654
HelgolandGermany 9,0535,626
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3805,829
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3145,788
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,0525,625
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3584,572
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0094,356
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,9615,569
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5263,434
HaifaIsrael 8,6995,406
HaboroJapan 1,6811,044
HachijojimaJapan 805500
HachinoheJapan 1,346836
HagiJapan 315196
HakodateJapan 1,409876
HamadaJapan 374233
HamamatsuJapan 685425
HikoneJapan 609378
HimejiJapan 472293
HiradoJapan 264164
HirooJapan 1,591989
HiroshimaJapan 329204
HitaJapan 198123
HitoyoshiJapan 9459
HunLibya 10,4236,477
HomboriMali 12,7897,947
HomalinMyanmar 3,6352,259
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,7782,348
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,2625,755
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3075,783
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,1945,713
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,4225,855
HororataNew Zealand 9,3165,789
HyderabadPakistan 6,1123,798
HuanucoPeru 16,28610,120
HelPoland 8,4815,270
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,9111,188
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4993,417
HatangaRussia 4,8072,987
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0273,745
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,3509,539
HailSaudi Arabia 8,4235,234
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9645,570
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,4793,404
HaejuSouth Korea 887551
HyesanSouth Korea 1,130702
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9303,685
HalaibSudan 9,1605,692
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6566,000
HudeibaSudan 9,6746,011
HaparandaSweden 7,5654,701
HarnosandSweden 8,0074,976
HamaSyria 8,4335,240
HassakahSyria 8,0424,998
Hua HinThailand 3,8452,389
HakkariTurkey 7,7494,816
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4505,873
HersonUkraine 8,1285,051
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3335,178
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5237,161
Hanover, NhUsa 11,2817,010
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,2186,971
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5197,158
Hart, MiUsa 10,7936,707
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,4777,132
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3866,454
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,0237,471
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,0436,241
Hays, KsUsa 10,5976,585
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0725,637
Hebron, NeUsa 10,5696,568
Helena, MtUsa 9,2515,749
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,1976,958
Henderson, NcUsa 11,8997,394
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,8307,351
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1946,335
Hernando, MsUsa 11,4577,119
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,9257,410
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0946,273
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,6047,211
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,1266,914
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,0266,852
Holly, CoUsa 10,5046,527
Homer, AkUsa 6,3123,923
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,0536,868
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,3977,082
Horton, KsUsa 10,7336,670
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,0436,241
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,6217,221
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,8126,719
Houma, LaUsa 11,8877,387
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5787,195
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,4807,134
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,6397,232
Huron, SdUsa 10,1876,330
HanoiVietnam 2,7941,736
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,4342,134
HarareZimbabwe 11,9877,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -