Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aburatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aburatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aburatsu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,7383,566
GhazniAfghanistan 5,8143,613
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,0216,848
General PicoArgentina 18,54111,521
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,06011,844
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,6099,700
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,9254,925
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9434,314
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,3043,917
GrazAustria 9,1875,709
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4064,602
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,2984,535
GomelBelarus 7,9284,926
GrodnoBelarus 8,2615,133
GaranhunsBrazil 17,20010,688
GoianiaBrazil 18,35611,406
GoiasBrazil 18,26711,351
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,45011,465
GrajauBrazil 17,14010,651
GuairaBrazil 19,01411,815
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,81910,451
GuaratingaBrazil 18,12911,265
GarouaCameroon 12,0167,467
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,0426,861
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3135,787
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3975,218
Golden, BcCanada 8,6445,371
Goose, NfCanada 10,5066,529
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,7486,679
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2935,153
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,3437,049
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,1356,920
GanzhouChina 1,7191,068
GuangzhouChina 1,9951,240
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,8718,619
GuayaquilEcuador 15,3849,560
GonderEthiopia 9,6515,997
GourdonFrance 10,1386,300
GrenobleFrance 9,8736,135
GeisenheimGermany 9,3755,826
GorlitzGermany 8,9205,543
GibraltarGibraltar 11,2406,985
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2068,206
GeorgetownGuyana 15,6299,712
GoaIndia 6,0673,770
GuwahatiIndia 3,9052,427
GelaItaly 9,9746,198
GenoaItaly 9,7606,065
GhediItaly 9,6005,966
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5325,923
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6956,025
GrossetoItaly 9,7576,063
GrottaglieItaly 9,5185,915
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9746,198
GuidoniaItaly 9,7116,034
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,8498,606
GifuJapan 653406
GaoMali 12,5937,825
GuamMariana Islands 2,4321,512
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7837,322
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,9117,402
GuaymasMexico 10,6776,635
GaluutMongolia 3,1471,956
GemertNetherlands 9,3645,819
GisborneNew Zealand 9,1765,702
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,1775,702
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7155,415
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,2505,748
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,1785,704
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,1875,709
GayaNiger 12,6647,869
GardermoenNorway 8,4595,256
GeiloNorway 8,5525,314
GdanskPoland 8,5075,286
GalatiRomania 8,4955,279
Gor’KijRussia 6,9974,348
GorznyjRussia 7,3484,566
GridinoRussia 7,1214,425
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,0455,621
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,31610,760
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,3026,401
GijonSpain 10,5896,580
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7196,661
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,7506,059
GoteborgSweden 8,6005,344
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,6015,345
GothenburgSweden 8,6005,344
GunnarnSweden 7,8664,888
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7666,068
GabesTunisia 10,4896,518
GafsaTunisia 10,5346,546
GiresunTurkey 8,0064,975
GoztepeTurkey 8,6855,397
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6764,148
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,8494,256
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,4295,859
GajvoronUkraine 8,2145,104
GeniceskUkraine 7,9994,971
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,7287,288
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,0043,731
Galva, IlUsa 10,8776,759
Galveston, TxUsa 11,6697,251
Geneva, NeUsa 10,4856,515
Genoa, NeUsa 10,4856,515
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4345,863
Glenville, WvUsa 11,4957,143
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,3117,029
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3255,795
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,9617,433
Goodland, KsUsa 10,4126,470
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,3746,447
Grafton, NdUsa 9,9396,176
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,7777,318
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,4726,507
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,0126,222
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,9206,786
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8535,501
Gravette, ArUsa 11,0736,881
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2255,732
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,6576,622
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1726,943
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,7287,288
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,8117,340
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,4557,118
Greenville, MsUsa 11,5677,188
Greenville, OhUsa 11,2176,970
Greenville, PaUsa 11,3247,037
Greenville, TxUsa 11,2616,998
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,8307,351
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,9017,395
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,9766,821
Groton, CtUsa 11,5947,205
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5944,098
GuanareVenezuela 14,9729,304
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,0979,381
GuiriaVenezuela 15,1049,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -