Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aburatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aburatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aburatsu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,5293,436
FarahAfghanistan 6,4073,981
FormosaArgentina 18,90311,746
ForrestAustralia 6,9484,318
FrancistownBotswana 12,4947,764
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,49910,253
FloraniaBrazil 16,93010,521
FlorestaBrazil 17,25810,724
FlorianoBrazil 17,19610,686
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,57112,162
FormosaBrazil 18,22611,326
FortalezaBrazil 16,75110,409
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,12511,885
FrancaBrazil 18,78311,672
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1525,687
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4375,243
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5815,332
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8884,902
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9235,545
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7904,841
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3135,166
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1325,053
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2355,117
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,2056,963
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,2156,969
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2705,761
FayaChad 10,9346,794
FamagustaCyprus 8,6565,379
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9335,551
FarafraEgypt 9,6115,973
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,7177,903
FichtelbergGermany 9,0805,642
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3295,797
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2305,736
FrederikshbGreenland 9,6075,970
FaranahGuinea 13,8818,626
FalconaraItaly 9,5535,937
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6686,008
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5725,948
FonniItaly 10,0686,256
FrontoneItaly 9,5995,965
FrosinoneItaly 9,7016,029
FukauraJapan 1,265786
FukueJapan 273169
FukuiJapan 667415
FukuokaJapan 243151
FukushimaJapan 1,076669
FukuyamaJapan 363225
FushikiJapan 778484
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0903,163
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,7286,667
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,9486,803
FunchalMadeira 12,1377,542
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,7099,140
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,4177,095
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4905,276
FaroPortugal 11,2977,020
FerganaRussia 5,3553,328
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1738,807
FalunSweden 8,2365,118
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,5345,924
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0184,982
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,4313,996
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,6036,589
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,7976,709
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,4316,482
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0436,241
Farmington, MeUsa 11,2296,978
Farmington, MnUsa 10,3906,457
Farmington, MoUsa 11,1686,940
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0856,267
Fayette, IaUsa 10,6176,597
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,1356,920
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,9597,431
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3137,652
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2747,627
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7776,076
Findlay, OhUsa 11,1746,944
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0946,273
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,9856,826
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,7106,655
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,1136,284
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,5206,537
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,2166,348
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6427,856
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,9066,777
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,1736,943
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,1136,905
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,2266,976
Framingham, MaUsa 11,4757,131
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,4077,088
Franklin, LaUsa 11,7777,318
Franklin, PaUsa 11,3247,037
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,7377,293
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4165,851
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,0616,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -