Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aburatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aburatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aburatsu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,2306,979
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7396,674
EsquelArgentina 17,66510,977
EzeizaArgentina 19,02311,821
East SaleAustralia 7,9194,921
Esperance (po)Australia 7,3414,562
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3414,562
EssendonAustralia 7,8334,867
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,92511,760
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,62412,194
EspinosaBrazil 18,07711,233
Earlton, OnCanada 10,6966,647
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6945,402
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6765,391
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6795,393
Edson, AbCanada 8,5235,297
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0074,976
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,6785,392
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5465,932
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8034,849
Eureka, NtCanada 7,4014,599
ErlianChina 2,1641,345
El CaranoColombia 14,9139,267
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,6185,355
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,9118,644
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,0108,706
El ArishEgypt 8,8935,526
El TorEgypt 9,0735,638
ErfurtGermany 9,1445,682
EssenGermany 9,3135,787
EsfahanIran 7,3174,547
EilatIsrael 8,8885,523
EsashiJapan 1,381858
EldoretKenya 10,5576,560
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1421,953
EssaouiraMorocco 11,8977,393
EeldeNetherlands 9,1975,715
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,1595,692
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,3165,789
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,6098,457
EnuguNigeria 12,7187,903
EncarnacionParaguay 19,16311,908
EvoraPortugal 11,1526,930
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,7971,117
EkimcanRussia 2,3941,488
Elat’MaRussia 7,1634,451
ElistaRussia 7,3364,559
ErbogacenRussia 3,7112,306
EssejRussia 4,5032,798
Ed DueimSudan 10,0316,233
El FasherSudan 10,6846,639
El GeneinaSudan 10,9486,803
El ObeidSudan 10,2726,383
El ShowakSudan 9,6926,022
En NahudSudan 10,4636,502
EdirneTurkey 8,8215,482
ErzincanTurkey 7,9804,959
ErzurumTurkey 7,8414,873
EskisehirTurkey 8,6475,373
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,9224,302
EntebbeUganda 10,8526,744
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,3805,829
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,4335,862
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,8686,754
Eastman, GaUsa 12,0737,502
Eastport, MeUsa 11,3087,027
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7276,044
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,7956,708
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,7086,654
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,5407,171
Elko, NvUsa 9,4165,851
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,6546,620
Elmira, NyUsa 11,3207,034
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5865,957
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,1656,938
Erie, PaUsa 11,2106,966
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,7646,689
Eugene, OrUsa 8,7095,412
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,1146,907
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8455,496
Eureka, SdUsa 9,9606,189
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6996,027
Evansville, InUsa 11,2847,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -