Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aburatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aburatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aburatsu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2626,999
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8696,754
DavisAntarctica 11,9637,434
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3243,309
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8933,041
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0913,785
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,3204,549
DhakaBangladesh 4,1032,550
D’UccleBelgium 9,4895,896
DiamantinaBrazil 18,45111,465
DiamantinoBrazil 17,94411,151
DouradosBrazil 18,80711,687
DoualaCameroon 12,6977,890
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,8756,758
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5345,925
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1915,090
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,5284,678
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,9896,829
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7165,416
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,7606,686
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9706,195
DuianChina 3,1021,927
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3255,795
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,1765,702
DajabonDominican Republic 13,8148,584
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,9468,666
DabaaEgypt 9,3305,798
DakhlaEgypt 9,6265,982
DijonFrance 9,7386,052
DresdenGermany 8,9865,584
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7924,842
DebrecenHungary 8,7845,458
DalatangiIceland 8,8315,488
DaltonganjIndia 4,6952,917
DarbhangaIndia 4,4412,759
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,5442,202
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,5342,196
DumkaIndia 4,3842,725
DwarkaIndia 6,1813,841
DezfulIran 7,6114,730
DublinIreland 9,7186,039
DecimomannuItaly 10,1446,304
DobbiacoItaly 9,3925,836
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7118,520
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6835,396
DagorettiKenya 10,5246,540
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9844,961
DedzaMalawi 11,5007,146
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,7101,684
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4491,522
DaweiMyanmar 3,8932,419
De BiltNetherlands 9,3445,807
De KooyNetherlands 9,2965,777
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2945,776
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2145,726
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3155,789
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7155,416
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,4595,878
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,4715,886
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6435,371
DalbandinPakistan 6,3413,940
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6443,507
DirPakistan 5,4613,394
DroshPakistan 5,4573,391
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,0541,276
DohaQatar 7,6664,764
DorohoiRomania 8,4565,255
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4643,395
DudinkaRussia 5,0573,142
DzardzanRussia 4,1592,584
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,7434,811
DakarSenegal 13,8908,632
DaruSierra Leone 14,0638,739
DurbanSouth Africa 12,5997,829
DamazinSudan 9,9766,199
DongolaSudan 9,8846,142
DamascusSyria 8,5455,310
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5445,309
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1505,064
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6473,509
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,6156,596
DjerbaTunisia 10,4666,504
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0174,982
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,3285,796
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,5835,955
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8684,889
DonetskUkraine 7,7064,789
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3244,551
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,7847,323
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,6617,246
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2416,985
Danville, IlUsa 11,0816,886
Darlington, ScUsa 11,9767,442
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8125,476
David City, NeUsa 10,5106,531
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2687,002
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9095,536
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,0187,468
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6415,991
Decatur, IlUsa 11,0336,856
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,2707,003
Delaware, OhUsa 11,3027,023
Delphine, InUsa 11,0336,856
Denton, MdUsa 11,6717,253
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,1906,332
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,6676,628
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7306,046
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,0966,274
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,0726,880
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4757,131
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3055,782
Dixon, IlUsa 10,8026,713
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6446,614
Dover, DeUsa 11,6717,253
Dover, TnUsa 11,4527,116
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2426,986
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,7336,670
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,2646,378
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,2186,971
Durham, NhUsa 11,4137,092
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,9518,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -