Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aburatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aburatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aburatsu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0933,786
ChlefAlgeria 10,8586,747
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5306,544
CeresArgentina 18,72511,636
ChamicalArgentina 18,32511,387
ChepesArgentina 18,30911,377
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,74811,029
ConcordiaArgentina 19,12111,882
CórdobaArgentina 18,53411,517
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,53811,520
CorrientesArgentina 18,92911,763
CairnsAustralia 5,6013,480
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,6664,764
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5564,074
CedunaAustralia 7,0884,405
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,6384,125
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,8903,660
Cobar MoAustralia 7,1754,459
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,2173,242
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,2534,507
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9174,298
ChittagongBangladesh 4,0312,505
CharnocksBarbados 14,9179,269
CotonouBenin 13,1638,179
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,60811,564
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,86111,720
CabroboBrazil 17,27810,737
CaceresBrazil 18,05911,222
CaetiteBrazil 17,97311,169
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,00210,565
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,64011,583
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,10011,869
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,98811,799
Campos SalesBrazil 17,15210,659
CanavieirasBrazil 17,99411,182
CaparaoBrazil 18,61411,567
CapinopolisBrazil 18,57811,545
CaratingaBrazil 18,55611,531
CaravelasBrazil 18,21111,317
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,02111,199
CarolinaBrazil 17,31710,761
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,24711,960
CataguasesBrazil 18,74011,645
CatalaoBrazil 18,52411,511
CatanduvaBrazil 18,85311,716
CaxiasBrazil 16,99510,561
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,64812,210
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,82210,454
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,78211,671
ChapecoBrazil 19,38412,046
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,71311,007
CipoBrazil 17,51210,882
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,42010,825
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,52811,513
CordeiroBrazil 18,78811,675
CorrentinaBrazil 17,96411,163
CorumbaBrazil 18,36411,412
CoximBrazil 18,43411,455
CrateusBrazil 16,96410,542
CuiabaBrazil 18,07611,233
CuritibaBrazil 19,32712,010
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8215,481
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9214,922
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2365,118
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,0395,617
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,7885,461
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5385,927
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2234,488
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9954,968
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7774,833
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,4976,523
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7365,429
Chapais, QcCanada 10,6046,589
Charlo, NbCanada 10,9936,831
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,2406,985
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,2346,981
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2055,098
Chatham, NbCanada 11,1166,907
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,8265,485
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0746,260
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,4326,482
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1285,673
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3864,590
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5555,316
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7855,459
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,5276,542
Comox, BcCanada 8,2725,140
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0054,974
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9405,555
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8925,526
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8235,483
ChicoChile 17,43310,833
ChillanChile 17,79111,056
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,69810,998
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,86711,103
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,39310,808
Curico-General FreireChile 17,88211,112
ChangchunChina 1,466911
ChangduChina 3,2382,012
ChangshaChina 1,8261,135
ChengduChina 2,6041,618
ChongqingChina 2,3871,483
Camilo DazaColombia 14,9399,283
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3605,817
CamagueyCuba 13,3478,294
CasablancaCuba 12,9478,045
ChebCzech Republic 9,1365,678
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7215,419
CabreraDominican Republic 13,8858,628
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,9278,654
CotuiDominican Republic 13,9318,657
CanarEcuador 15,4869,623
CairoEgypt 9,1465,683
CaenFrance 9,8516,121
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9446,179
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,9479,909
CocobeachGabon 12,9098,022
CologneGermany 9,3485,809
ChiosGreece 9,0535,626
CorfuGreece 9,4115,848
ConakryGuinea 14,1188,773
CatacamasHonduras 13,4918,383
CholutecaHonduras 13,5498,419
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6023,481
CherrapunjiIndia 3,9222,437
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,9222,437
ChahbaharIran 6,8394,250
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7936,085
ClonesIreland 9,6836,017
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,7306,046
CorkIreland 9,9446,179
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,9486,182
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1466,305
CameriItaly 9,6836,017
CampobassoItaly 9,6225,979
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0536,247
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1296,294
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1456,304
Cape MeleItaly 9,8336,111
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6926,023
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8906,146
CerviaItaly 9,5735,948
CiampinoItaly 9,7346,049
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6696,008
Cisa PassItaly 9,6936,023
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7636,067
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4105,847
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9416,178
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6465,994
ChibaJapan 921572
ChichibuJapan 861535
ChichijimaJapan 1,157719
ChoshiJapan 989614
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5365,304
ChilekaMalawi 11,5107,152
ChitedzeMalawi 11,5417,172
ChitipaMalawi 11,3377,045
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9746,819
ComitanMexico 12,9568,051
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4182,124
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3221,443
ChoirMongolia 2,5811,604
CasablancaMorocco 11,5967,206
ChindeMozambique 11,5287,164
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,3242,687
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5165,292
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,0945,651
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,4505,872
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3455,807
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3435,806
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3365,802
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,1235,669
CondegaNicaragua 13,5958,448
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,6942,917
ChejuNorth Korea 505314
ChunchonNorth Korea 779484
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 605376
ChhorPakistan 5,9803,716
ChitralPakistan 5,4463,384
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,12311,883
ConcepcionParaguay 18,76011,658
CajamarcaPeru 15,8959,877
ChachapoyasPeru 15,8679,860
ChiclayoPeru 15,7619,794
ChimbotePeru 16,0469,971
CuzcoPeru 16,90310,504
CzestochowaPoland 8,7155,416
CoimbraPortugal 11,0256,851
CalafatRomania 8,9235,545
CeahlauRomania 8,5395,306
ClujRomania 8,7065,410
ConstantaRomania 8,5275,299
CraiovaRomania 8,8415,494
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3043,296
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4703,399
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,6762,906
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1573,204
Cape UelenRussia 5,4363,378
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,8651,159
CaraRussia 2,9921,859
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1823,842
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,7362,943
ChitaRussia 2,7061,681
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,7051,681
CokurdahRussia 4,4572,770
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,8531,773
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8448,603
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,204748
CaceresSpain 10,9926,830
CadizSpain 11,2566,994
Ciudad RealSpain 10,9126,781
CordobaSpain 11,0626,874
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9963,726
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,4502,144
ChanthaburiThailand 3,6622,276
Chiang MaiThailand 3,5442,202
Chiang RaiThailand 3,3952,110
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7042,302
ChumphonThailand 4,0562,521
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9275,547
CorumTurkey 8,2815,146
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0663,770
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9063,670
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7876,081
CernovcyUkraine 8,4635,259
ChernigovUkraine 7,9594,946
CarrascoUruguay 19,23611,953
ColoniaUruguay 19,10211,870
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,2708,867
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,3017,023
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,6717,253
Camden, ScUsa 11,9727,439
Canton, NyUsa 11,0916,892
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3686,442
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,0677,499
Caribou, MeUsa 11,0776,884
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,0576,871
Casper, WyUsa 9,8506,121
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5505,313
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,5177,157
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,8607,370
Charles City, IaUsa 10,5696,568
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,1317,539
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,1237,533
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,5207,158
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,8567,367
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,6697,251
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3816,451
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6797,257
Chazy, NyUsa 11,1496,928
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,2707,003
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,9527,427
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4236,477
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0846,267
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,9266,790
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,9016,774
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0475,622
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,2466,988
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,0076,218
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3227,036
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3197,034
Circleville, OhUsa 11,3437,049
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,6446,615
Clark, SdUsa 10,1466,305
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,4777,132
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,4087,089
Clayton, NmUsa 10,5586,561
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,2116,966
Clinton, IaUsa 10,8026,713
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6763,527
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,0266,852
College Park, MdUsa 11,6407,233
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2746,384
Columbia, MoUsa 10,9816,824
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,9727,439
Columbus, GaUsa 11,2476,989
Columbus, InUsa 11,2677,001
Columbus, KsUsa 10,9936,831
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,3077,026
Conception, MoUsa 10,7326,669
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6276,604
Conway, ArUsa 11,3337,043
Conway, ScUsa 12,0587,493
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,2967,020
Corning, ArUsa 11,2987,020
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,2536,993
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6267,225
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,3287,040
Cortland, NyUsa 11,2987,021
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6795,393
Covington, LaUsa 11,8027,334
Covington, TnUsa 11,3507,053
Crete, NeUsa 10,5396,549
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5875,957
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2703,896
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2703,896
CaracasVenezuela 14,9479,288
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,3209,520
CoroVenezuela 14,7329,155
ChipataZambia 11,6167,218
ChomaZambia 12,3107,650
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9697,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -