Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aburatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aburatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aburatsu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8273,621
BustAfghanistan 6,2423,879
BatnaAlgeria 10,5926,582
BecharAlgeria 11,4727,129
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5926,582
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5847,199
BiskraAlgeria 10,7046,652
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1696,940
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,48710,245
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,44010,216
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,42810,208
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,76110,415
ByrdAntarctica 13,8258,591
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,54911,527
BarilocheArgentina 17,74011,024
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,03511,829
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,0214,363
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,9504,319
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5933,476
BrestBelarus 8,3715,202
BrusselsBelgium 9,4895,896
Belize CityBelize 13,1058,143
BeninBenin 13,1638,179
BohiconBenin 13,1298,158
BermudaBermuda 12,7067,896
BageBrazil 19,49212,113
BambuiBrazil 18,70211,621
BarbacenaBrazil 18,77111,664
BarbalhaBrazil 17,15010,657
BarcelosBrazil 16,29510,126
BarraBrazil 17,66910,980
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,09510,623
BarreirasBrazil 17,82411,076
BelémBrazil 16,66510,356
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,63911,583
BelterraBrazil 16,72810,395
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,47310,858
Bom JesusBrazil 19,64612,208
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,91211,130
BrasiliaBrazil 18,25811,345
BrevesBrazil 16,68510,368
BurgasBulgaria 8,7085,411
BurundiBurundi 11,3457,050
BatouriCameroon 12,2547,615
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,8546,745
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5015,282
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5805,332
Banff, AbCanada 8,7305,425
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7886,703
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,6696,630
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9415,556
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7376,051
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4605,257
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,9336,794
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7244,800
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6385,989
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4735,887
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9215,543
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0174,982
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,0557,491
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9514,941
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,8254,863
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8847,385
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1236,912
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,47110,857
BeijingChina 1,6471,024
BarranquillaColombia 14,5319,030
Benito SalasColombia 15,2489,475
BogotáColombia 15,1579,419
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9645,570
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2817,010
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9567,430
BaniDominican Republic 14,0078,704
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,9828,688
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,9868,691
BahariyaEgypt 9,4585,877
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2335,738
BiarritzFrance 10,3966,460
BordeauxFrance 10,2366,361
BrestFrance 10,0936,272
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7676,070
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7666,069
BitamGabon 12,6697,873
BanjulGambia 13,9568,672
BerlinGermany 8,9145,540
BrockenGermany 9,1015,655
BokeGuinea 14,0758,747
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0408,724
BudapestHungary 8,9415,556
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9345,552
BangaloreIndia 5,8483,634
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9723,711
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6932,916
BikanerIndia 5,5563,453
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,9602,461
BabolsarIran 7,0614,388
Bandar AbbasIran 7,1404,437
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,2944,533
Bandar LengehIran 7,3124,544
BirjandIran 6,6514,133
BushehrIran 7,5554,695
BaghdadIraq 7,9184,920
BasraIraq 7,7454,813
BelmulletIreland 9,7816,078
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,8126,097
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5175,914
BergamoItaly 9,6145,974
BolognaItaly 9,6095,971
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4635,880
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6836,017
BrindisiItaly 9,4725,886
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4528,359
BouakeIvory Coast 13,6548,485
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0283,124
BeirutLebanon 8,6055,347
BenghaziLibya 9,8946,148
BirzaiLithuania 8,0705,015
BitolaMacedonia 9,2175,728
BlantyreMalawi 11,5107,152
BvumbweMalawi 11,5137,154
BintuluMalaysia 3,6952,296
BamakoMali 13,4688,369
Bko-SMali 13,4728,372
BougounMali 13,5348,410
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5777,815
BaitagMongolia 3,7672,341
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6592,274
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8631,779
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2841,419
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2721,412
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0851,917
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4301,510
BulganMongolia 3,0151,873
BhamawMyanmar 3,4432,139
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,4735,887
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,2895,772
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,4605,878
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,2195,729
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1715,699
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,8898,631
BilmaNiger 11,4037,086
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,3767,691
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2564,509
BergenNorway 8,6765,392
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6775,392
BjornoyaNorway 7,2604,512
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8434,874
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,0414,997
BadinPakistan 6,0993,790
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4923,413
BalakotPakistan 5,3503,324
BarkhanPakistan 5,8183,616
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,4328,968
BascoPhilippines 1,554966
BialystokPoland 8,3405,183
BejaPortugal 11,2006,960
BragancaPortugal 10,7996,711
BistritaRomania 8,6245,359
BucharestRomania 8,6825,395
BajkitRussia 4,1842,600
BarabinskRussia 4,8723,027
BarnaulRussia 4,4982,795
BerezovoRussia 5,7433,569
BiserRussia 6,0663,770
BlagovescenskRussia 2,1051,308
BogdarinRussia 2,9081,807
BogucanyRussia 3,9232,438
BomnakRussia 2,5811,604
BorRussia 4,4602,772
BorzjaRussia 2,4271,508
BratskRussia 3,5772,223
BelgradeSerbia 9,0295,611
BoSierra Leone 14,1318,781
BontheSierra Leone 14,2188,835
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0065,596
BerberaSomalia 9,0625,632
BusanSouth Korea 450280
BadajozSpain 11,0706,879
BarcelonaSpain 10,3916,457
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5986,586
BabanusaSudan 10,6036,589
BaselSwitzerland 9,5855,956
BernSwitzerland 9,6395,990
BangkokThailand 3,7152,308
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6982,298
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,6282,255
BizerteTunisia 10,2536,371
BalikesirTurkey 8,8495,499
BursaTurkey 8,7335,427
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,2293,871
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5975,964
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,6065,969
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,6055,969
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,6185,977
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7746,074
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6966,025
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5525,936
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1416,923
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,6297,227
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0563,763
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0553,763
Batesville, MsUsa 11,5317,166
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,7867,324
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4556,497
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,5977,206
Bedford, MaUsa 11,5187,158
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5587,183
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,7076,653
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1735,700
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7373,565
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,2817,010
Bettles, AkUsa 6,2483,883
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,5454,067
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,8436,738
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5115,910
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,3457,050
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,7407,296
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4735,887
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8576,125
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,6807,258
Blackville, ScUsa 12,0227,471
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4475,249
Blakely, GaUsa 12,0697,500
Block Island, RiUsa 11,5837,198
Boerne, TxUsa 11,3797,071
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2035,719
Booneville, MsUsa 11,5477,175
Boonton, NjUsa 11,5307,165
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,4797,133
Bowler, WiUsa 10,5726,569
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4557,118
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,0276,852
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4967,144
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,5437,173
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,3877,076
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,6717,252
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,1786,946
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,7756,695
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,3746,447
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,7127,278
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7867,324
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,9246,789
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1576,312
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,5147,155
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,2256,975
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,1786,946
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,6827,259
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,6787,257
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,8606,748
Burlington, VtUsa 11,2016,960
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0195,604
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7863,596
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,0729,366
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,8859,250
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3307,662
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3377,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -