Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aburatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aburatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aburatsu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6507,239
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,7076,654
AlgiersAlgeria 10,7026,651
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4116,470
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,04211,833
AzulArgentina 18,83311,703
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4354,620
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5394,685
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,1633,830
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1413,816
AmberleyAustralia 6,9604,325
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4054,601
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,2994,536
AimoresBrazil 18,47411,480
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,63610,959
AltamiraBrazil 16,83710,463
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,16510,667
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,97411,791
ApodiBrazil 16,92110,515
AracajuBrazil 17,42910,831
AracuaiBrazil 18,25211,342
AragarcasBrazil 18,23311,330
AraxaBrazil 18,66911,601
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,17810,674
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4695,263
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4925,277
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9154,297
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,2606,997
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,3084,541
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0856,267
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,1146,285
AbecheChad 11,0646,875
AntofagastaChile 17,68410,989
AricaChile 17,38410,803
AltaiChina 4,0532,519
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,2899,501
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,2619,483
AraucaColombia 15,1179,394
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,8438,602
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,9468,666
AzuaDominican Republic 13,9648,677
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2015,717
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0745,639
AswanEgypt 9,3925,836
AsyutEgypt 9,3625,818
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3428,291
AsmaraEritrea 9,3555,813
AssabEritrea 9,1305,673
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,7316,047
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9566,187
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,5356,547
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,5215,916
AccraGhana 13,4298,345
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9175,541
AthensGreece 9,2535,750
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2675,759
AasiaatGreenland 8,8585,505
AmmassalikGreenland 9,1675,696
AputiteqGreenland 8,8835,520
AkureyriIceland 8,8875,523
AgraIndia 5,1453,197
AhmedabadIndia 5,8163,614
AkolaIndia 5,5053,421
AllahabadIndia 4,8603,020
AmritsarIndia 5,2913,288
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,9382,447
AbadanIran 7,7144,794
ArakIran 7,4134,606
AlbengaItaly 9,8296,108
AlgheroItaly 10,0866,267
AmendolaItaly 9,5565,938
AnconaItaly 9,5445,931
ArezzoItaly 9,6566,001
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,7608,551
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7068,517
AbashiriJapan 1,7821,108
AjiroJapan 812505
AkitaJapan 1,197744
AkuneJapan 12578
AomoriJapan 1,326824
AsahikawaJapan 1,6601,031
AsosanJapan 14992
AmmanJordan 8,6665,385
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8933,040
AinaziLatvia 7,9954,968
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2696,381
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0586,250
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5406,549
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9936,210
AtarMauritania 13,0958,137
AgalegaMauritius 9,2085,722
AcapulcoMexico 12,3597,680
AayanbulagMongolia 3,2992,050
AltaiMongolia 3,4182,124
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9411,828
AgadirMorocco 11,9897,450
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3445,807
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,3645,819
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,1595,692
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,9995,592
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,8705,512
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3395,803
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3165,789
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,8595,505
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,8465,497
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,8445,496
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,8445,496
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,8445,496
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,8445,496
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,8078,580
AgadezNiger 11,9227,409
AsuncionParaguay 18,88711,737
ArequipaPeru 17,14110,652
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,7681,098
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,1927,577
AradRomania 8,8865,522
AjanRussia 2,8151,749
AldanRussia 3,0411,890
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8914,282
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0203,120
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,3241,444
AnadyrRussia 4,8393,007
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9134,296
ArmavirRussia 7,6134,731
AstrakhanRussia 7,0634,389
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,8804,897
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,7336,670
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,8056,715
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7816,699
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,0156,845
Abu HamedSudan 9,6125,973
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,9436,178
AqiqSudan 9,2525,749
ArbaatSudan 9,2695,760
AromaSudan 9,5765,950
AtbaraSudan 9,6636,005
Abu KamalSyria 8,1335,054
AleppoSyria 8,3405,183
AranyaprathetThailand 3,5522,207
AtakpameTogo 13,1758,187
AdanaTurkey 8,4465,249
AfyonTurkey 8,7095,412
AnkaraTurkey 8,4675,262
AntalyaTurkey 8,8035,470
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5594,076
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2315,736
AberporthUk 9,7696,071
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,7236,042
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1395,058
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0495,001
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4264,614
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,4424,625
ArtigasUruguay 19,24911,962
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,5847,199
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0866,268
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4995,281
Abilene, TxUsa 11,1026,899
Ada, MnUsa 10,0256,230
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0686,878
Aiken, ScUsa 11,9277,412
Akron, OhUsa 11,2777,008
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,3106,407
Albany, GaUsa 12,0257,472
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,3597,059
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,4936,521
Albion, NeUsa 10,4006,463
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,4466,491
Aledo, IlUsa 10,8466,740
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2306,357
Algona, IaUsa 10,5206,537
Alice, TxUsa 11,5757,193
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,5237,160
Alliance, NeUsa 10,1306,295
Alma, MiUsa 10,9306,792
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,7896,704
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,0056,839
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,7456,677
Amherst, MaUsa 11,4617,122
Amite, LaUsa 11,7987,332
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,3743,961
Anderson, InUsa 11,1726,943
Anderson, ScUsa 11,7857,323
Angelica, NyUsa 11,2987,021
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0686,878
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5964,720
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,1877,573
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6017,830
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,7647,310
Ashland, WiUsa 10,3016,401
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5435,309
Atchison, KsUsa 10,7636,688
Athens, GaUsa 11,8717,377
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,8487,362
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,6747,255
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,0882,540
Auburn, NeUsa 10,6786,636
Augusta, GaUsa 11,9907,451
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2235,731
Aurora, IlUsa 10,8956,770
Austin, TxUsa 11,4037,086
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9063,670
AndizanUzbekistan 5,3013,294
AcariguaVenezuela 14,9419,285
AdenYemen 8,9285,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -